Our Prizes

  • Grand Prize
    Grand Prize
    Groceries for a Year
    Winner: Vickie Russell
  • 2nd Place
    2nd Place
    $2500 Cash
    Winner: Teresa Mason
  • 3rd Place
    3rd Place
    One Night Stay
    at the NEW Grand Bohemian Hotel
    (overlooking Falls Park!)
    Plus gift certificate from Spill the Beans
    Winner: Ashelee Holland
  • Outdoor Camping Package
    Outdoor Camping Package
    Mast General Store
    Winner: Alan Austin
  • Camp Scholarship
    EDU Camp/Bob Jones Univ
    Winner: Kaitlin Lowery
  • Camp Scholarship
    EDU Camp/Bob Jones Univ
    Winner: Kelly Apple
  • Camp Scholarship
    EDU Camp/Bob Jones Univ
    Winner: Scott Butler
  • Creative Iron Works
    Metal Sculpture
    Winner: Christian Turner-Slagle
  • 12 Weeks of Training
    Knight Performance Factory
    Winner: David Webb
  • 10 theatre tickets & gift certificate
    Camelot Cinemas
    Fork & Plough
    Winner: Gabriel Morse
  • 10 theatre tickets & gift certificate
    Camelot Cinemas
    Fork & Plough
    Winner: Sharon Howard
  • 10 theatre tickets & Carrabbas gift certificate
    Camelot Theatre
    Carrabbas
    Winner: Jessica Harden
  • 10 theatre tickets & gift certificate
    Camelot Cinemas
    Tipsy Taco
    Winner: Katharine Roed
  • Book of 10 washes
    Greenville Car Wash
    Winner: Kayla Harvey
  • Book of 10 washes
    Greenville Car Wash
    Winner: Winn Williams
  • Car Care Club Membership
    Cobb Tire
    Winner: Glenda Martin
  • 2 night stay with breakfast
    Hilton Greenville Hotel
    Winner: Mike Manley
  • 3 days day care
    Camp Bow Wow
    Winner: Susan Mason
  • Computer Services
    Call Brady Computer Services
    Winner: Claudine Mailloux
  • Gift Certificate
    Larry Seymour Wildlife Art
    Winner: Diane Kaemming
  • Gift Certificate
    PetSuites
    Winner: Joshua Barton
  • Gift Certificate
    PetSuites
    Winner: Andrew Gavaletz
  • Gift certificate
    Salon 208
    Winner: Ansley Painter
  • Theatre tickets & gift cards
    Camelot Theatre
    Chick-Fil-A
    Winner: Peter MacKinnon
  • 10 theatre ticket
    Camelot Theatre
    Winner: Joyce Berzle
  • 10 theatre tickets
    Camelot Theatre
    Winner: Karen Gladstone
  • 10 theatre tickets
    Camelot Theatre
    Winner: Alan Austin
  • 1 Year Family Museum Membership
    Upcountry History Museum
    Winner: Joe and Marla Woodman
  • Gift card
    Costco
    Winner: Trine Harkins
  • 5 class card
    Southern Om Hot Yoga
    Winner: Taylor Burrell
  • Gift Certificate
    Meredith Piper Art
    Winner: Melissa Stokes
  • 1 Family Pass
    The Children's Museum of the Upstate
    Winner: Taylor Cook
  • 1 Family Pass
    The Children's Museum of the Upstate
    Winner: Sara Griffin
  • Family Membership
    Roper Mountain Science Center
    Winner: Rebecca Peterman
  • Gift Cards
    Wal-Mart
    Winner: Cindy Jones
  • Gift Certificate
    Dudar Designs
    Winner: Glenda Jones
  • Gift Certificate
    Dudar Designs
    Winner: Sharon Duran
  • Hand Made Finger Tip Towels
    Uta Lace Art
    Winner: Ivan Tatach
  • Gift certificate
    Scottie Hanford at Salon 208
    Winner: George Fletcher
  • Gift Certificate
    M. Judson Booksellers
    Winner: Doris Bush
  • Gift Certificates
    Fiction Addiction
    Liquid Highway
    Winner: Marcus Davis
  • Gift Certificate
    Wild Bird Center
    Winner: Craig Modny